Resume

Click links below for a PDF version of resume:
Member of United Scenic Artists Local 829
Current PROJECTS
DESIGNER:
Into the Woods  |  Florida Rep Education Conservatory  |  Kody Jones (dir)
Bulletproof Backpack (premiere)  |  Florida Rep Education Conservatory  |  Kody Jones (dir)
Charlotte's Web  |  Orlando Shakes  |  Brandon Yagel (dir)
One Acts: The Red Coat, A Lonely Impulse of Delight, Welcome to the Moon  |  University of Central Florida  |  Mark Brotherton (dir)
Shrek the Musical  |  University of Central Florida at Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts  |  Michael Wainstein (dir)
Assistant:
 Beauty and the Beast  |  Tuacahn Amphitheater  |  Cory Pattak (LD)
Annie  |  Tuacahn Amphitheater  |  Aaron Porter (LD) 
Select credits
LIGHTING & PROJECTION DESIGNS:
 Poe Deep Into That Darkness Peering (virtual production)  |  Orlando Shakespeare Theater  |  Cynthia White (dir)  
 Becoming Dr. Ruth  |  Orlando Shakespeare Theater  |  Cynthia White (dir)
Alabaster  (premiere)  |  Florida Repertory Theatre  |  Jason Parrish (dir)
Newsies  |  Florida Rep Education Conservatory  |  Kody Jones (dir)
She A Gem  (premiere)  |  The Kennedy Center  |  Paige Hernandez (dir)
Damascus  |  Florida Repertory Theatre  |  V.C. Heidenreich (dir)
Becoming Dr. Ruth  |  Florida Repertory Theatre  |  Chris Clavelli 

LIGHTING DESIGNS:
Leonore  |  Opera Lafayette at The Kennedy Center & Kaye Playhouse  |  Oriol Tomas (dir)
Where We Lost Our Shadows  |  The Kennedy Center  |  Du Yun (composer)
Daddy Long Legs  |  Monumental Theatre Company  |  Michael Windsor (dir)
Radamisto  |  Opera Lafayette at The Kennedy Center & Kaye Playhouse  |  Seán Curran (dir)
Bhoomi  (premiere)  |  Kalandhi Dance at The Kennedy Center  |  Anuradha Nehru (chor)
Brooklyn: The Musical  (+ set design)  |  Monumental Theatre Company  |  Michael Windsor (dir)
La forêt enchantée  |  Opera Lafayette at The Kennedy Center & Gerald W. Lynch Theatre  |  Anuradha Nehru (dir)
Erminia  |  Opera Lafayette at The Kennedy Center & Gerald W. Lynch Theatre  |  Richard Gammon (dir)
Occupied Territories  |  Off-Broadway - 59E59 Theatres  |  Mollye Maxner (dir)
Octavia’s Brood  |  Dance Place  |  Meghan Abadoo (chor)
Orfeo ed Euridice  |  Maryland Opera Studio  |  Nick Olcott (dir)
Hatched  |  Abrons Arts Center  |  Mamela Nyamza (chor)
Legacy & Liveness  (premiere)  |  Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center  |  Kelly Colburn (dir)

Projection DESIGNS:
A Gentleman’s Guide…  |  Florida Repertory Theatre  |  Jason Parrish (dir)
Night Train 57  |  US National Tour, Festival Five Records  |  Brian MacDevitt (dir)
Night Train 57  |  The Kennedy Center  |  Brian MacDevitt (dir)

EDUCATION
University of Maryland  |  M.F.A. in Lighting Design
Shenandoah University  |  B.F.A. in Scenic and Lighting Design
Back to Top